• Documents confirming the borrower’s (joint borrower’s) incomes (references from the primary employer and additional employer if applicable, bank extractions from the salary cards etc.)
• Mortgage property appraisal certificate
• Copy of only cover part of the SSPF and salary card
• In case the employer of the borrower (joint borrower) is a private institution, an extract from the individual personal account data within the last 12 months (B3 form verified by the private institution) and the tax statement of the private institution for the last one year (verified by the relevant tax authority)
Documents required if the borrower is an individual entrepreneur
• Entrepreneur’s certificate of registration by the tax agencies (copy thereof).
• Tax report or a simplified tax statement approved by the tax agencies.
Additional documents required in case the borrower belongs to a preferential category
• A document stating that the borrower belongs to a preferential category. Note: Copies of the presented documents must be certified by a notary public.
Terms of use
The following persons have the right to use preferential mortgage loans:
1. Following members of young families:
• Members of martyr’s family (spouse, children);
• National Hero (themselves, spouse, children);
• IDPs or persons with an equivalent status;
• Person who was employed as a public servant for at least 3 years, as well as those who serve for a special type of public service;
• Teacher working for a general education school for at least 5 years;
• Person with PhD degree;
• Persons with outstanding athletic accomplishments (honorary physical education and athletic trainers, winners of national competitions (I place), medalist of international competitions (I, II or III place)).
2. Person with the degree of doctor of sciences;
3. Person who was employed as a public servant for at least 15 years;
4. Military servicemen of the Republic of Azerbaijan employed in the military service for at least 3 years, including those who are in the reserve forces and those who are retired from military service (except for the active military servicemen), (except for the military servicemen who are in the reserve forces and those who are retired from military service in the cases specified by the clauses 41.0.6, 41.0.7, 41.0.8, 41.0.10, 42.0.3, 42.0.4 and 42.0.5 of the Law “on military title and military service” of the Republic of Azerbaijan);
5. Person with special title who served for the authorities of internal affairs for at least 3 years. Note: The family or person having right to use preferential mortgage loan, may use this right only once.