Internet Banking Credit Calculator
Using “Internet banking” customer may do following payments or other operations 7/24 by controlling his/her current and card accounts:
• checking account balance;
• transfer to card accounts;
• payments on accounts;
• foreign currency transfers;
• statements on fulfilled operations;
• preparing requests on future payments;
• payments to budget;
• payments on contracts with companies;
• salary and other payments;
• blocking card.
This operations are also possible with “ASAN Imza” through “Internet banking”.
To use the service customer should sign a contract with bank. Getting password and code customer may use the service through “İnternet banking” section on Bank’s web page ( or  clicking
Mobile banking
By “Mobile banking” customer may do following operations 7/24 on card:
• checking card account;
• statement on card account;
• utility payments;
• cell-phone payments;
• internet payments;
• TV providers payments (Connect TV, KATV, Ailə TV, ATV+ TV);
• Card-to-Card;
• Cash-by-Code;
How to activate “Mobile banking”?
• Select “Services” button on ATM.
• From “Services” select “Mobile banking registration”.
• ATM will issue a receipt serial number and components on it.
• Enter serial number and components to mobile app uploaded to phone.
• Then set up personal PIN-code needed every time while entering the app.
Using “Cash-by-Code” you may send or receive funds in short and at any time, not only through ATMs connected to “AzeriCard”, but also through “Mobile Banking”.
The sender of money should have a card though the receiver is not requested. To receive money from an ATM two-part code is used. In order to provide safety, the first part of the code is printed on the transaction receipt for sender, while the second part is sent to receiver via text message. The receiver has to enter two part-code to ATM  for receiving money.
To send money through “Mobile banking” one has to generate code, then enter that code to ATM and receive money.
Commissions for “Cash-by-Code”